Loading school…
Loading school…
These only choose where you start. Every page and every lens is still one tap away.
Sign in to keep them on every device →Secondary · state · ages 11–16 · 1,058 pupils · RM3 0TS · SFAET LTD
Street View and the aerial view come from Google, which receives your IP address and may set cookies once you choose them. We'll remember your choice on this device.
SEN unit for Autism (ASD) (10 places). 16.8% of pupils eligible for free school meals.
206 pupils at the end of Year 11.
For Year 7 in September 2026, 427 families put it first for 197 places (2.2 first choices per place, heavily oversubscribed). 43% of the families who put it first got a place.
| Entry | Places | First choices | Per place | First choices offered a place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 7, 2024 | 201 | 410 | 2.0 | 46% |
| Year 7, 2025 | 199 | 388 | 1.9 | 47% |
| Year 7, 2026 | 197 | 427 | 2.2 | 43% |
Sports hall (3 courts), 2 football pitches, dance or fitness studio.
Some of these are open to the public (pay and play, clubs or community use) outside school hours. Schools nearby with similar facilities
Income £9.8m, spending £8.6m (September 2024 to August 2025, 1,063 pupils).
Run by Sfaet Ltd, a trust of 5 academies and 3,144 pupils. The trust holds reserves of £1.4m, 5% of its income. Its accounts at Companies House.
The school is in Ardleigh Green. Would you like living there? · What homes cost · Best roads in Havering
Homes and sales at RM3 0TS · Ardleigh Green: prices, crime and schools · Other schools within 5 km
Where to live near this school → every neighbourhood within 5 km, ranked on closeness, safety, safer roads and value
Department for Education performance data 2024/25 and register of schools; Ofsted inspections to August 2026. Open Government Licence. Applications: DfE applications and offers. Contains data © Sport England (Active Places), matched to the school by name and postcode. Money: Department for Education academies accounts return, 2024-25; Open Government Licence.
| Subject | Entries | Grades 8–9 | England 8–9 | Grades 7+ | Grades 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Social Studies | 216 | 5.1% | 10.8% | 9.7% | 59.3% |
| English Language | 199 | 9.5% | 9.2% | 24.6% | 69.8% |
| Mathematics | 199 | 15.6% | 13% | 25.6% | 77.9% |
| English Literature | 199 | 10.1% | 9.9% | 26.1% | 72.4% |
| French | 135 | 9.6% | 18.1% | 27.4% | 74.1% |
| Statistics | 113 | 3.5% | 11.4% | 10.6% | 92% |
| History | 94 | 22.3% | 15.2% | 40.4% | 75.5% |
| Geography | 82 | 13.4% | 13.6% | 29.3% | 65.9% |
| Art and Design | 63 | 9.5% | 13.2% | 17.5% | 82.5% |
| Physical Education | 61 | 8.2% | 12.8% | 21.3% | 70.5% |
| Design & Technology | 59 | 6.8% | 13.3% | 8.5% | 49.2% |
| Business | 57 | 21.1% | 10.9% | 40.4% | 89.5% |
| Film Studies | 22 | 4.5% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 68.2% |
| Biology | 21 | 19% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 100% |
| Chemistry | 21 | 19% | 31.4% | 33.3% | 100% |
| Physics | 21 | 23.8% | 29.4% | 57.1% | 100% |
| Computer Science | 18 | 16.7% | 19.9% | 22.2% | 94.4% |
| Food Preparation & Nutrition | 16 | 0% | 11.5% | 6.3% | 81.3% |
| Music | 13 | 0% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 61.5% |
| Drama | 13 | 15.4% | 15.9% | 30.8% | 100% |
| Dance | 9 | 0% | 15.4% | 0% | 44.4% |
| Religious Studies | 8 | 0% | 19% | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Other Modern Languages | 5 | 0% | 31.4% | 0% | 0% |