Loading school…
Loading school…
These only choose where you start. Every page and every lens is still one tap away.
Sign in to keep them on every device →Secondary · state · ages 11–18 · 1,082 pupils · has a sixth form · CV35 0JX · STOWE VALLEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
Street View and the aerial view come from Google, which receives your IP address and may set cookies once you choose them. We'll remember your choice on this device.
22.1% of pupils eligible for free school meals.
Ofsted: School remains Good at an ungraded inspection
152 pupils at the end of Year 11.
58 A-level students; average grade C-, best three A levels averaging C-. Progress: below average (value added -0.31).
For Year 7 in September 2026, 192 families put it first for 172 places (1.1 first choices per place). 78% of the families who put it first got a place.
| Entry | Places | First choices | Per place | First choices offered a place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 7, 2024 | 169 | 207 | 1.2 | 67% |
| Year 7, 2025 | 173 | 201 | 1.2 | 78% |
| Year 7, 2026 | 172 | 192 | 1.1 | 78% |
Sports hall (4 courts), artificial hockey pitch, 2 football pitches, 1 rugby pitch, cricket, grass hockey, gym, dance or fitness studio.
Some of these are open to the public (pay and play, clubs or community use) outside school hours. Schools nearby with similar facilities
Income £7.8m, spending £7.6m (September 2024 to August 2025, 1,039 pupils).
Run by Stowe Valley Multi Academy Trust, a trust of 13 academies and 7,832 pupils. The trust holds reserves of £2.3m, 4.1% of its income. Its accounts at Companies House.
The school is in Kineton, Tysoe & Warmington. Would you like living there? · What homes cost · Best roads in Stratford-on-Avon
Homes and sales at CV35 0JX · Kineton, Tysoe & Warmington: prices, crime and schools · Other schools within 5 km
Where to live near this school → every neighbourhood within 5 km, ranked on closeness, safety, safer roads and value
Department for Education performance data 2024/25 and register of schools; Ofsted inspections to August 2026. Open Government Licence. Applications: DfE applications and offers. Contains data © Sport England (Active Places), matched to the school by name and postcode. Money: Department for Education academies accounts return, 2024-25; Open Government Licence.
| Subject | Entries | A*–A | England A*–A | A* | A*–B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sociology | 22 | 0% | 19.3% | 0% | 18.2% |
| Business Studies | 16 | 0% | 16.8% | 0% | 31.3% |
| Psychology | 15 | 0% | 19.8% | 0% | 20% |
| Mathematics | 14 | 7.1% | 42.8% | 7.1% | 7.1% |
| History | 10 | 0% | 25.5% | 0% | 10% |
| Geography | 7 | 14.3% | 24.2% | 0% | 57.1% |
| Biology | 6 | 0% | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| English Literature | 6 | 0% | 25.2% | 0% | 33.3% |
| English Language | 6 | 0% | 12.7% | 0% | 0% |
| Fine Art | 5 | 0% | 35.5% | 0% | 0% |
| Subject | Entries | Grades 8–9 | England 8–9 | Grades 7+ | Grades 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Language | 153 | 3.3% | 9.2% | 10.5% | 62.1% |
| Mathematics | 153 | 7.8% | 13% | 17.6% | 74.5% |
| English Literature | 152 | 2.6% | 9.9% | 9.2% | 66.4% |
| Geography | 96 | 13.5% | 13.6% | 30.2% | 78.1% |
| History | 63 | 9.5% | 15.2% | 19% | 50.8% |
| Art and Design | 51 | 11.8% | 13.2% | 23.5% | 90.2% |
| Food Preparation & Nutrition | 32 | 6.3% | 11.5% | 6.3% | 50% |
| Drama | 31 | 9.7% | 15.9% | 16.1% | 74.2% |
| French | 30 | 10% | 18.1% | 20% | 73.3% |
| Biology | 30 | 16.7% | 28.6% | 30% | 90% |
| Chemistry | 30 | 13.3% | 31.4% | 20% | 90% |
| Physics | 30 | 16.7% | 29.4% | 43.3% | 96.7% |
| Spanish | 25 | 4% | 15.3% | 16% | 92% |
| Media / Film / TV | 20 | 0% | 10.7% | 5% | 75% |
| Physical Education | 19 | 0% | 12.8% | 0% | 78.9% |
| Computer Science | 17 | 5.9% | 19.9% | 5.9% | 47.1% |
| Design & Technology | 10 | 0% | 13.3% | 0% | 60% |
| Religious Studies | 9 | 0% | 19% | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| Music | 6 | 0% | 20.5% | 0% | 50% |