Loading school…
Loading school…
These only choose where you start. Every page and every lens is still one tap away.
Sign in to keep them on every device →Secondary · state · Roman Catholic · ages 11–18 · 601 pupils · has a sixth form · LN6 7SX · OUR LADY OF LOURDES CATHOLIC MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST
Street View and the aerial view come from Google, which receives your IP address and may set cookies once you choose them. We'll remember your choice on this device.
38% of pupils eligible for free school meals.
106 pupils at the end of Year 11.
33 A-level students; average grade D, best three A levels averaging D. Progress: below average (value added -0.34).
For Year 7 in September 2026, 102 families put it first for 108 places (0.9 first choices per place). 79% of the families who put it first got a place.
| Entry | Places | First choices | Per place | First choices offered a place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 7, 2024 | 108 | 79 | 0.7 | 100% |
| Year 7, 2025 | 98 | 79 | 0.8 | 94% |
| Year 7, 2026 | 108 | 102 | 0.9 | 79% |
Sports hall (4 courts), 3 football pitches, cricket.
Some of these are open to the public (pay and play, clubs or community use) outside school hours. Schools nearby with similar facilities
Income £5.5m, spending £5.2m (September 2024 to August 2025, 606 pupils).
Run by Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Multi-Academy Trust, a trust of 36 academies and 13,121 pupils. The trust holds reserves of £5.7m, 5.7% of its income. Its accounts at Companies House.
The school is in Boultham & New Boultham. Would you like living there? · What homes cost · Best roads in Lincoln
Homes and sales at LN6 7SX · Boultham & New Boultham: prices, crime and schools · Other schools within 5 km
Where to live near this school → every neighbourhood within 5 km, ranked on closeness, safety, safer roads and value
Department for Education performance data 2024/25 and register of schools; Ofsted inspections to August 2026. Open Government Licence. Applications: DfE applications and offers. Contains data © Sport England (Active Places), matched to the school by name and postcode. Money: Department for Education academies accounts return, 2024-25; Open Government Licence.
| Subject | Entries | A*–A | England A*–A | A* | A*–B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sociology | 11 | 0% | 19.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Biology | 10 | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% |
| History | 8 | 0% | 25.5% | 0% | 12.5% |
| Psychology | 7 | 0% | 19.8% | 0% | 14.3% |
| Chemistry | 6 | 0% | 33.2% | 0% | 0% |
| Geography | 5 | 0% | 24.2% | 0% | 0% |
| Mathematics | 5 | 0% | 42.8% | 0% | 0% |
| Subject | Entries | Grades 8–9 | England 8–9 | Grades 7+ | Grades 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English Language | 104 | 2.9% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 49% |
| English Literature | 104 | 3.8% | 9.9% | 11.5% | 58.7% |
| Mathematics | 101 | 5% | 13% | 9.9% | 49.5% |
| Religious Studies | 95 | 3.2% | 19% | 14.7% | 58.9% |
| Geography | 50 | 0% | 13.6% | 2% | 40% |
| History | 48 | 6.3% | 15.2% | 10.4% | 56.3% |
| Spanish | 42 | 2.4% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 76.2% |
| Art and Design | 16 | 6.3% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Business | 15 | 6.7% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 46.7% |
| French | 13 | 15.4% | 18.1% | 23.1% | 76.9% |
| Computer Science | 13 | 0% | 19.9% | 23.1% | 76.9% |
| Food Preparation & Nutrition | 10 | 0% | 11.5% | 10% | 70% |
| Drama | 8 | 0% | 15.9% | 0% | 75% |
| Other Modern Languages | 7 | 42.9% | 31.4% | 57.1% | 85.7% |
| Music | 6 | 0% | 20.5% | 0% | 66.7% |