Finding extended homes…
These only choose where you start. Every page and every lens is still one tap away.
Sign in to keep them on every device →Finding extended homes…
Homes within 1 km whose energy certificates show the floor area growing: extensions, loft and garage conversions. Tap a home on the map or in the list for its full history. Back to RG12 7RA
Not every extension shows here. We only see building work when a new energy certificate is lodged, which happens when a home is sold, let or newly built. A loft or extension added since then won't appear, even with planning permission and building control sign-off, because those records aren't published as open data outside London. Missing work doesn't mean missing paperwork.
| Home | Before | After | Added | Recorded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22, Spinis647 m away | 158 m² | 248 m² | +90 m² +57% | 2020 |
| 122, Juniper946 m away | 85 m² | 156 m² | +71 m² +84% | 2016 |
| 6, Spinis647 m away | 121 m² | 188 m² | +67 m² +55% | 2021 |
| 21, Quintilis481 m away | 68 m² | 134 m² | +66 m² +97% | 2022 |
| 85, Qualitas315 m away | 114 m² | 177 m² | +63 m² +55% | 2025 |
| 10, Trevelyan914 m away | 93 m² | 154 m² | +61 m² +66% | 2019 |
| 14, Qualitas315 m away | 66 m² | 120 m² | +54 m² +82% | 2021 |
| 26, Brunswick508 m away | 79 m² | 132 m² | +53 m² +67% | 2026 |
| 104, Northcott320 m away | 93 m² |
From energy performance certificates (MHCLG): a later certificate shows at least 15 m² and 15% more floor area than an earlier one (and no more than 2.5 times, to leave out typing errors). Some changes come from a more careful measurement rather than building work. Addresses: HM Land Registry. Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026, OGL v3.0.
| 146 m² |
| +53 m² +57% |
| 2015 |
| 14, Trevelyan914 m away | 117 m² | 166 m² | +49 m² +42% | 2024 |
|---|
| 22, Sarum725 m away | 97 m² | 146 m² | +49 m² +51% | 2023 |
|---|
| 10, Spinis647 m away | 95 m² | 141 m² | +46 m² +48% | 2024 |
|---|
| 32, Southwold693 m away | 91 m² | 134 m² | +43 m² +47% | 2023 |
|---|
| 55, Kimberley971 m away | 87 m² | 127 m² | +40 m² +46% | 2013 |
|---|
| 81, Northcott320 m away | 164 m² | 202 m² | +38 m² +23% | 2024 |
|---|
| 6, Brunswick508 m away | 73 m² | 109 m² | +36 m² +49% | 2020 |
|---|
| 19, Southwold693 m away | 120 m² | 156 m² | +36 m² +30% | 2019 |
|---|
| 43, Madingley704 m away | 27 m² | 60 m² | +33 m² +122% | 2021 |
|---|
| 39, Northcott443 m away | 152 m² | 185 m² | +33 m² +22% | 2020 |
|---|
| 26, Octavia239 m away | 106 m² | 138 m² | +32 m² +30% | 2022 |
|---|
| 118, Staplehurst989 m away | 90 m² | 121 m² | +31 m² +34% | 2026 |
|---|
| 16, Lydney472 m away | 50 m² | 79 m² | +29 m² +58% | 2025 |
|---|
| 51, Ollerton0 m away | 103 m² | 132 m² | +29 m² +28% | 2021 |
|---|
| 11, Evedon772 m away | 45 m² | 73 m² | +28 m² +62% | 2023 |
|---|
| 82, Qualitas315 m away | 106 m² | 133 m² | +27 m² +25% | 2026 |
|---|
| 35, Quintilis481 m away | 89 m² | 115 m² | +26 m² +29% | 2021 |
|---|
| 24, Earlswood631 m away | 59 m² | 85 m² | +26 m² +44% | 2021 |
|---|
| 12, Spinis647 m away | 97 m² | 122 m² | +25 m² +26% | 2022 |
|---|
| 50, Avebury862 m away | 111 m² | 135 m² | +24 m² +22% | 2022 |
|---|
| 52, Pembroke187 m away | 89 m² | 113 m² | +24 m² +27% | 2019 |
|---|
| 12, Oakengates77 m away | 83 m² | 107 m² | +24 m² +29% | 2015 |
|---|
| 103, Northcott320 m away | 49 m² | 73 m² | +24 m² +49% | 2015 |
|---|
| 79, Qualitas315 m away | 130 m² | 154 m² | +24 m² +18% | 2012 |
|---|
| 26, Lochinver591 m away | 79 m² | 102 m² | +23 m² +29% | 2026 |
|---|
| 130, Juniper946 m away | 59 m² | 82 m² | +23 m² +39% | 2020 |
|---|
| 21, Halewood950 m away | 89 m² | 111 m² | +22 m² +25% | 2023 |
|---|
| 121, Aysgarth688 m away | 90 m² | 112 m² | +22 m² +24% | 2015 |
|---|
| 20, Deansgate529 m away | 95 m² | 116 m² | +21 m² +22% | 2020 |
|---|
| 35, Madingley704 m away | 39 m² | 60 m² | +21 m² +54% | 2020 |
|---|
| 30, Octavia239 m away | 93 m² | 113 m² | +20 m² +22% | 2025 |
|---|
| 30, Avebury862 m away | 78 m² | 98 m² | +20 m² +26% | 2020 |
|---|
| 39, Sylvanus612 m away | 130 m² | 150 m² | +20 m² +15% | 2016 |
|---|
| 13, Birkdale992 m away | 87 m² | 107 m² | +20 m² +23% | 2015 |
|---|
| 70, Bucklebury339 m away | 91 m² | 111 m² | +20 m² +22% | 2014 |
|---|
| 90, Northcott320 m away | 56 m² | 75 m² | +19 m² +34% | 2024 |
|---|
| 37, Madingley704 m away | 54 m² | 73 m² | +19 m² +35% | 2023 |
|---|
| 20, Kimberley971 m away | 110 m² | 129 m² | +19 m² +17% | 2021 |
|---|
| 4, Stratfield861 m away | 91 m² | 109 m² | +18 m² +20% | 2024 |
|---|
| 35, Bywood388 m away | 110 m² | 128 m² | +18 m² +16% | 2023 |
|---|
| 18, Naseby424 m away | 90 m² | 107 m² | +17 m² +19% | 2022 |
|---|
| 25, Bucklebury440 m away | 44 m² | 61 m² | +17 m² +39% | 2020 |
|---|
| 37, Hollerith Rise936 m away | 75 m² | 92 m² | +17 m² +23% | 2019 |
|---|
| 63, Naseby424 m away | 99 m² | 116 m² | +17 m² +17% | 2016 |
|---|
| 24, Pendlebury114 m away | 91 m² | 107 m² | +16 m² +18% | 2026 |
|---|
| 76, Ladybank704 m away | 46 m² | 62 m² | +16 m² +35% | 2023 |
|---|
| 38, Bywood388 m away | 78 m² | 94 m² | +16 m² +21% | 2019 |
|---|
| 66, Aysgarth670 m away | 94 m² | 110 m² | +16 m² +17% | 2019 |
|---|
| 35, Northcott443 m away | 104 m² | 120 m² | +16 m² +15% | 2015 |
|---|
| 98, Holbeck849 m away | 91 m² | 107 m² | +16 m² +18% | 2014 |
|---|
| 39, Birkdale992 m away | 84 m² | 100 m² | +16 m² +19% | 2014 |
|---|
| 41, Madingley704 m away | 56 m² | 71 m² | +15 m² +27% | 2014 |
|---|
| 55, Earlswood631 m away | 82 m² | 97 m² | +15 m² +18% | 2013 |
|---|