Finding extended homes…
These only choose where you start. Every page and every lens is still one tap away.
Sign in to keep them on every device →Finding extended homes…
Homes within 1 km whose energy certificates show the floor area growing: extensions, loft and garage conversions. Tap a home on the map or in the list for its full history. Back to RG12 7LQ
Not every extension shows here. We only see building work when a new energy certificate is lodged, which happens when a home is sold, let or newly built. A loft or extension added since then won't appear, even with planning permission and building control sign-off, because those records aren't published as open data outside London. Missing work doesn't mean missing paperwork.
| Home | Before | After | Added | Recorded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145, Hillberry706 m away | 108 m² | 198 m² | +90 m² +83% | 2014 |
| 122, Juniper502 m away | 85 m² | 156 m² | +71 m² +84% | 2016 |
| 21, Quintilis948 m away | 68 m² | 134 m² | +66 m² +97% | 2022 |
| 85, Qualitas765 m away | 114 m² | 177 m² | +63 m² +55% | 2025 |
| 14, Qualitas765 m away | 66 m² | 120 m² | +54 m² +82% | 2021 |
| 26, Brunswick704 m away | 79 m² | 132 m² | +53 m² +67% | 2026 |
| 49, Gainsborough760 m away | 97 m² | 150 m² | +53 m² +55% | 2022 |
| 104, Northcott374 m away | 93 m² | 146 m² | +53 m² +57% | 2015 |
| 21, Greenham Wood907 m away |
From energy performance certificates (MHCLG): a later certificate shows at least 15 m² and 15% more floor area than an earlier one (and no more than 2.5 times, to leave out typing errors). Some changes come from a more careful measurement rather than building work. Addresses: HM Land Registry. Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026, OGL v3.0.
| 208 m² |
| +49 m² +31% |
| 2024 |
| 55, Kimberley503 m away | 87 m² | 127 m² | +40 m² +46% | 2013 |
|---|
| 81, Northcott374 m away | 164 m² | 202 m² | +38 m² +23% | 2024 |
|---|
| 35, Greenham Wood907 m away | 170 m² | 208 m² | +38 m² +22% | 2015 |
|---|
| 6, Brunswick704 m away | 73 m² | 109 m² | +36 m² +49% | 2020 |
|---|
| 43, Madingley342 m away | 27 m² | 60 m² | +33 m² +122% | 2021 |
|---|
| 39, Northcott331 m away | 152 m² | 185 m² | +33 m² +22% | 2020 |
|---|
| 26, Octavia645 m away | 106 m² | 138 m² | +32 m² +30% | 2022 |
|---|
| 16, Inchwood683 m away | 89 m² | 120 m² | +31 m² +35% | 2021 |
|---|
| 16, Lydney0 m away | 50 m² | 79 m² | +29 m² +58% | 2025 |
|---|
| 51, Ollerton472 m away | 103 m² | 132 m² | +29 m² +28% | 2021 |
|---|
| 11, Evedon416 m away | 45 m² | 73 m² | +28 m² +62% | 2023 |
|---|
| 82, Qualitas765 m away | 106 m² | 133 m² | +27 m² +25% | 2026 |
|---|
| 63, Greenham Wood917 m away | 37 m² | 63 m² | +26 m² +70% | 2026 |
|---|
| 24, Earlswood470 m away | 59 m² | 85 m² | +26 m² +44% | 2021 |
|---|
| 35, Quintilis948 m away | 89 m² | 115 m² | +26 m² +29% | 2021 |
|---|
| 2, Lemington Grove1000 m away | 56 m² | 81 m² | +25 m² +45% | 2021 |
|---|
| 50, Avebury949 m away | 111 m² | 135 m² | +24 m² +22% | 2022 |
|---|
| 52, Pembroke657 m away | 89 m² | 113 m² | +24 m² +27% | 2019 |
|---|
| 103, Northcott374 m away | 49 m² | 73 m² | +24 m² +49% | 2015 |
|---|
| 12, Oakengates396 m away | 83 m² | 107 m² | +24 m² +29% | 2015 |
|---|
| 79, Qualitas765 m away | 130 m² | 154 m² | +24 m² +18% | 2012 |
|---|
| 26, Lochinver135 m away | 79 m² | 102 m² | +23 m² +29% | 2026 |
|---|
| 130, Juniper502 m away | 59 m² | 82 m² | +23 m² +39% | 2020 |
|---|
| 121, Aysgarth887 m away | 90 m² | 112 m² | +22 m² +24% | 2015 |
|---|
| 35, Madingley342 m away | 39 m² | 60 m² | +21 m² +54% | 2020 |
|---|
| 20, Deansgate394 m away | 95 m² | 116 m² | +21 m² +22% | 2020 |
|---|
| 30, Octavia645 m away | 93 m² | 113 m² | +20 m² +22% | 2025 |
|---|
| 3, Salwey Close778 m away | 61 m² | 81 m² | +20 m² +33% | 2021 |
|---|
| 30, Avebury949 m away | 78 m² | 98 m² | +20 m² +26% | 2020 |
|---|
| 70, Bucklebury515 m away | 91 m² | 111 m² | +20 m² +22% | 2014 |
|---|
| 90, Northcott374 m away | 56 m² | 75 m² | +19 m² +34% | 2024 |
|---|
| 37, Madingley342 m away | 54 m² | 73 m² | +19 m² +35% | 2023 |
|---|
| 20, Kimberley503 m away | 110 m² | 129 m² | +19 m² +17% | 2021 |
|---|
| 35, Bywood724 m away | 110 m² | 128 m² | +18 m² +16% | 2023 |
|---|
| 19, Finmere686 m away | 68 m² | 86 m² | +18 m² +26% | 2016 |
|---|
| 18, Naseby171 m away | 90 m² | 107 m² | +17 m² +19% | 2022 |
|---|
| 25, Bucklebury601 m away | 44 m² | 61 m² | +17 m² +39% | 2020 |
|---|
| 37, Hollerith Rise833 m away | 75 m² | 92 m² | +17 m² +23% | 2019 |
|---|
| 63, Naseby171 m away | 99 m² | 116 m² | +17 m² +17% | 2016 |
|---|
| 24, Pendlebury524 m away | 91 m² | 107 m² | +16 m² +18% | 2026 |
|---|
| 54, Lingwood960 m away | 67 m² | 83 m² | +16 m² +24% | 2024 |
|---|
| 76, Ladybank274 m away | 46 m² | 62 m² | +16 m² +35% | 2023 |
|---|
| 38, Bywood724 m away | 78 m² | 94 m² | +16 m² +21% | 2019 |
|---|
| 66, Aysgarth922 m away | 94 m² | 110 m² | +16 m² +17% | 2019 |
|---|
| 59, Lingwood960 m away | 79 m² | 95 m² | +16 m² +20% | 2017 |
|---|
| 35, Northcott331 m away | 104 m² | 120 m² | +16 m² +15% | 2015 |
|---|
| 14, Horewood Road868 m away | 83 m² | 99 m² | +16 m² +19% | 2014 |
|---|
| 18, Frobisher743 m away | 63 m² | 78 m² | +15 m² +24% | 2022 |
|---|
| 41, Madingley342 m away | 56 m² | 71 m² | +15 m² +27% | 2014 |
|---|
| 55, Earlswood470 m away | 82 m² | 97 m² | +15 m² +18% | 2013 |
|---|