Finding extended homes…
These only choose where you start. Every page and every lens is still one tap away.
Sign in to keep them on every device →Finding extended homes…
Homes within 1 km whose energy certificates show the floor area growing: extensions, loft and garage conversions. Tap a home on the map or in the list for its full history. Back to CF72 8EX
Not every extension shows here. We only see building work when a new energy certificate is lodged, which happens when a home is sold, let or newly built. A loft or extension added since then won't appear, even with planning permission and building control sign-off, because those records aren't published as open data outside London. Missing work doesn't mean missing paperwork.
| Home | Before | After | Added | Recorded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8, Ynysbryn Close592 m away | 90 m² | 189 m² | +99 m² +110% | 2015 |
| Roylands920 m away | 167 m² | 258 m² | +91 m² +54% | 2017 |
| Llys-Yr-Awel, Erw Hir343 m away | 126 m² | 203 m² | +77 m² +61% | 2024 |
| 5, Heol Dyfodwg377 m away | 78 m² | 123 m² | +45 m² +58% | 2020 |
| 13, Maes Cefn Mabley148 m away | 115 m² | 158 m² | +43 m² +37% | 2016 |
| 37, Dan Y Graig Heights767 m away | 153 m² | 195 m² | +42 m² +27% | 2019 |
| 2, Commercial Street142 m away | 75 m² | 115 m² | +40 m² +53% | 2011 |
| 13, Danygraig Crescent913 m away | 97 m² | 134 m² | +37 m² +38% | 2025 |
| 39, Maes Cefn Mabley148 m away | 121 m² | 154 m² | +33 m² +27% | 2015 |
| 10, Cross Inn Road534 m away | 58 m² | 90 m² | +32 m² +55% | 2025 |
| 11, Pytchley Close945 m away | 62 m² | 94 m² | +32 m² +52% | 2024 |
| Woodside920 m away | 120 m² | 151 m² | +31 m² +26% | 2025 |
| 16, Talbot Close697 m away | 64 m² | 94 m² | +30 m² +47% | 2024 |
| 6, Cross Inn Road534 m away | 75 m² | 105 m² | +30 m² +40% | 2021 |
| 53, High Street165 m away | 94 m² | 123 m² | +29 m² +31% | 2023 |
| 3, Y Graig488 m away | 92 m² | 121 m² | +29 m² +32% | 2014 |
| 5, Despenser Avenue803 m away | 105 m² | 133 m² | +28 m² +27% | 2025 |
| 5, Westfield Court984 m away | 80 m² | 106 m² | +26 m² +33% | 2026 |
| 97, Newbridge Road251 m away | 60 m² | 86 m² | +26 m² +43% | 2024 |
| 7, Newbridge Road0 m away | 84 m² | 110 m² | +26 m² +31% | 2022 |
| 81, Newbridge Road251 m away | 85 m² | 105 m² | +20 m² +24% | 2026 |
| 43, Newbridge Road0 m away | 81 m² | 100 m² | +19 m² +23% | 2023 |
| 8, Greenlands Road665 m away | 84 m² | 102 m² | +18 m² +21% | 2021 |
| 2, South Drive569 m away | 86 m² | 104 m² | +18 m² +21% | 2013 |
| 3, Heol Pen Y Parc601 m away | 81 m² | 97 m² | +16 m² +20% | 2026 |
| 15, Yr Allt271 m away | 74 m² | 90 m² | +16 m² +22% | 2025 |
| 19, Clos Leland788 m away | 73 m² | 89 m² | +16 m² +22% | 2025 |
| 16, Clos Leland788 m away | 85 m² | 101 m² | +16 m² +19% | 2021 |
| 22, Heol Y Sarn191 m away | 53 m² | 68 m² | +15 m² +28% | 2020 |
| 14, Cross Inn Road534 m away | 89 m² | 104 m² | +15 m² +17% | 2015 |
From energy performance certificates (MHCLG): a later certificate shows at least 15 m² and 15% more floor area than an earlier one (and no more than 2.5 times, to leave out typing errors). Some changes come from a more careful measurement rather than building work. Addresses: HM Land Registry. Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026, OGL v3.0.