Finding extended homes…
These only choose where you start. Every page and every lens is still one tap away.
Sign in to keep them on every device →Finding extended homes…
Homes within 1 km whose energy certificates show the floor area growing: extensions, loft and garage conversions. Tap a home on the map or in the list for its full history. Back to CF31 2BX
Not every extension shows here. We only see building work when a new energy certificate is lodged, which happens when a home is sold, let or newly built. A loft or extension added since then won't appear, even with planning permission and building control sign-off, because those records aren't published as open data outside London. Missing work doesn't mean missing paperwork.
| Home | Before | After | Added | Recorded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delfryn, Heol Spencer933 m away | 97 m² | 207 m² | +110 m² +113% | 2023 |
| 42, Honeysuckle Way551 m away | 138 m² | 240 m² | +102 m² +74% | 2016 |
| 34, Pwll Evan Ddu778 m away | 124 m² | 221 m² | +97 m² +78% | 2025 |
| Park View, Brackla Way893 m away | 148 m² | 221 m² | +73 m² +49% | 2017 |
| 2a, The Spinney950 m away | 72 m² | 134 m² | +62 m² +86% | 2021 |
| Stray Leaves, Heol Spencer933 m away | 257 m² | 311 m² | +54 m² +21% | 2020 |
| 2, Heol Glyndwr216 m away | 95 m² | 134 m² | +39 m² +41% | 2021 |
| 35, Honeysuckle Way551 m away | 106 m² | 145 m² | +39 m² +37% | 2016 |
| 75, The Woodlands734 m away | 47 m² | 81 m² | +34 m² +72% | 2009 |
| 13, Easterly Close810 m away | 62 m² | 92 m² | +30 m² +48% | 2015 |
| Penlan House, Heol Spencer933 m away | 119 m² | 148 m² | +29 m² +24% | 2015 |
| 22, The Woodlands694 m away | 103 m² | 131 m² | +28 m² +27% | 2020 |
| 7, Maes Talcen904 m away | 122 m² | 150 m² | +28 m² +23% | 2014 |
| 29, The Woodlands694 m away | 105 m² | 133 m² | +28 m² +27% | 2012 |
| 8, Linnet Way493 m away | 73 m² | 98 m² | +25 m² +34% | 2025 |
| 8, St Michaels Way154 m away | 141 m² | 165 m² | +24 m² +17% | 2019 |
| 16, Hollyhock Drive415 m away | 113 m² | 135 m² | +22 m² +19% | 2022 |
| 50, Hunters Ridge615 m away | 61 m² | 82 m² | +21 m² +34% | 2022 |
| 2, The Woodlands694 m away | 100 m² | 121 m² | +21 m² +21% | 2016 |
| 10, Vale View279 m away | 110 m² | 131 m² | +21 m² +19% | 2014 |
| 18, St Nons Close0 m away | 46 m² | 66 m² | +20 m² +43% | 2016 |
| 15, Marigold Court751 m away | 98 m² | 117 m² | +19 m² +19% | 2013 |
| 26, Pwll Evan Ddu778 m away | 109 m² | 127 m² | +18 m² +17% | 2025 |
| 49, Maes Talcen838 m away | 87 m² | 105 m² | +18 m² +21% | 2013 |
| 12, Raphael Avenue228 m away | 86 m² | 103 m² | +17 m² +20% | 2026 |
| 2, Rhiw Las668 m away | 75 m² | 90 m² | +15 m² +20% | 2024 |
| 77, Maes Talcen838 m away | 91 m² | 106 m² | +15 m² +16% | 2024 |
| 24, Easterly Close810 m away | 71 m² | 86 m² | +15 m² +21% | 2022 |
From energy performance certificates (MHCLG): a later certificate shows at least 15 m² and 15% more floor area than an earlier one (and no more than 2.5 times, to leave out typing errors). Some changes come from a more careful measurement rather than building work. Addresses: HM Land Registry. Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026, OGL v3.0.